Live Streaming

Big Bash League 2020-21 – Live video streaming

Video may take some time to load

Big Bash squads 2020-21: Full BBL 10 player lists

Adelaide Strikers
Travis Head (c), Wes Agar, Danny Briggs, Alex Carey, Harry Conway, Rashid Khan, Jake Lehmann, Michael Neser, Harry Nielsen, Liam O’Connor, Matt Renshaw, Phil Salt, Matt Short, Peter Siddle, Cameron Valente, Jake Weatherald, Daniel Worrall, Jon Wells, Cameron White, Daniel Worrall

Brisbane Heat
Chris Lynn (c), Xavier Bartlett, James Bazley, Max Bryant, Joe Burns, Tom Cooper, Lewis Gregory, Sam Heazlett, Matthew Kuhnemann, Marnus Labuschagne, Ben Laughlin, Dan Lawrence, Morne Morkel, Mujeeb ur Rahman, Jimmy Peirson, Mark Steketee, Mitch Swepson, Jack Wildermuth, Matthew Willans

Hobart Hurricanes
Matthew Wade (c), Scott Boland, Jake Doran, Tim David, Nathan Ellis, James Faulkner, Jarrod Freeman, Peter Handscomb, Colin Ingram, Will Jacks, Sandeep Lamichhane, Dawid Malan, Ben McDermott, Riley Meredith, David Moody, Tim Paine, Keemo Paul, D’Arcy Short, Nick Winter, Johan Botha, Charlie Wakim, Caleb Jewell

Melbourne Renegades
Aaron Finch (c), Cameron Boyce, Zak Evans, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Sam Harper, Marcus Harris, Mackenzie Harvey, Jon Holland, Shaun Marsh, Mohammad Nabi, James Pattinson, Kane Richardson, Will Sutherland, Mitch Perry, Beau Webster, Imran Tahir, Noor Ahmad, Josh Lalor, Jack Prestwidge, Rilee Rossouw, Imad Wasim, Benny Howell, Brody Couch, Peter Hatzoglou

Melbourne Stars
Glenn Maxwell (c), Hilton Cartwright, Jackson Coleman, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Ben Dunk, Seb Gotch, Liam Hatcher, Clint Hinchliffe, Zahir Khan, Nick Larkin, Nic Maddinson, Jonathan Merlo, Lance Morris, Tom O’Connell, Nicholas Pooran, Will Pucovski, Billy Stanlake, Marcus Stoinis, Adam Zampa, Dilbar Hussain, Andre Fletcher

Perth Scorchers
Mitchell Marsh (c), Ashton Agar, Fawad Ahmed, Cameron Bancroft, Jason Behrendorff, Joe Clarke (replacement), Cameron Green, Aaron Hardie, Josh Inglis, Matthew Kelly, Liam Livingstone, Colin Munro, Joel Paris, Kurtis Patterson, Jhye Richardson, Jason Roy, Ashton Turner, Andrew Tye, Sam Whiteman, Colin Munro

Sydney Sixers
Moises Henriques (c), Sean Abbott, Jackson Bird, Carlos Brathwaite, Dan Christian, Ben Dwarshuis, Jack Edwards, Jason Holder, Daniel Hughes, Hayden Kerr, Nathan Lyon, Ben Manenti, Steve O’Keefe, Josh Philippe, Lloyd Pope, Jordan Silk, Mitchell Starc, James Vince, Jake Ball, Justin Avendano, Nick Bertus, Lawrence Neil-Smith, Tom Rogers, Gurinder Sandhu

Sydney Thunder
Callum Ferguson (c), Sam Billings, Jonathan Cook, Ben Cutting, Oliver Davies, Brendan Doggett, Matthew Gilkes, Chris Green, Alex Hales, Usman Khawaja, Nathan McAndrew, Adam Milne, Arjun Nair, Alex Ross, Daniel Sams, Jason Sangha, Tanveer Sangha, Chris Tremain

Big Bash fixtures 2020-21: Full BBL schedule, matches dates

Thursday, December 10: Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Sixers (Blundstone Arena)

Friday, December 11: Melbourne Stars v Brisbane Heat (Manuka Oval)

Saturday, December 12: Melbourne Stars v Sydney Thunder (Manuka Oval), Melbourne Renegades v Perth Scorchers (Blundstone Arena)

Sunday, December 13: Adelaide Strikers v Hobart Hurricanes (Blundstone Arena), Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades (Blundstone Arena)

Monday, December 14: Sydney Thunder v Brisbane Heat (Manuka Oval)

Tuesday, December 15: Hobart Hurricanes v Adelaide Strikers (University of Tasmania Stadium)

Wednesday, December 16: Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Stars (University of Tasmania Stadium)

Saturday, December 19: Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Renegades (Blundstone Arena)

Sunday, December 20: Sydney Sixers v Adelaide Strikers (Blundstone Arena)

Tuesday, December 22: Sydney Thunder v Perth Scorchers (Manuka Oval)

Wednesday, December 23: Brisbane Heat v Adelaide Strikers (Gabba)

Saturday, December 26: Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Renegades (Manuka Oval), Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers (Metricon Stadium)

Sunday, December 27: Brisbane Heat v Hobart Hurricanes (Gabba)

Monday, December 28: Perth Scorchers v Adelaide Strikers (Adelaide Oval)

Tuesday, December 29: Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Sixers (Metricon Stadium), Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars (Manuka Oval)

Wednesday, December 30: Hobart Hurricanes v Brisbane Heat (Gabba)

Thursday, December 31: Adelaide Strikers v Perth Scorchers (Adelaide Oval)

Friday, January 1: Melbourne Renegades v Sydney Thunder (Metricon Stadium)

Saturday, January 2: Hobart Hurricanes v Melbourne Stars (Blundstone Arena), Brisbane Heat v Sydney Sixers (Gabba)

Sunday, January 3: Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades (Optus Stadium), Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Sixers (Metricon Stadium)

Monday, January 4: Brisbane Heat v Sydney Thunder (Gabba), Melbourne Stars v Hobart Hurricanes (Blundstone Arena)

Tuesday, January 5: Melbourne Renegades v Adelaide Strikers (Adelaide Oval)

Wednesday, January 6: Perth Scorchers v Sydney Sixers (Optus Stadium)

Thursday, January 7: Hobart Hurricanes v Sydney Thunder (Optus Stadium), Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Stars (Metricon Stadium)

Friday, January 8: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Renegades (Adelaide Oval)

Saturday, January 9: Perth Scorchers v Sydney Thunder (Optus Stadium)

Sunday, January 10: Sydney Sixers v Brisbane Heat (Metricon Stadium)

Monday, January 11: Adelaide Strikers v Melbourne Stars (Adelaide Oval)

Tuesday, January 12: Perth Scorchers v Hobart Hurricanes (Optus Stadium)

Wednesday, January 13: Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers (Sydney Showground)

Thursday, January 14: Brisbane Heat v Melbourne Renegades (Marvel Stadium, Docklands)

Friday, January 15: Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Strikers (MCG)

Saturday, January 16: Sydney Sixers v Perth Scorchers (SCG)

Sunday, January 17: Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades (MCG)

Monday, January 18: Sydney Thunder v Hobart Hurricanes (Sydney Showground)

Tuesday, January 19: Perth Scorchers v Brisbane Heat (Marvel Stadium, Docklands)

Wednesday, January 20: Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars (Marvel Stadium, Docklands)

Thursday, January 21: Adelaide Strikers v Brisbane Heat (MCG)

Friday, January 22: Hobart Hurricanes v Perth Scorchers (Marvel Stadium, Docklands), Sydney Sixers v Sydney Thunders (SCG)

Saturday, January 23: Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat (Marvel Stadium, Docklands), Melbourne Stars v Perth Scorchers (MCG)

Sunday, January 24: Sydney Thunder v Adelaide Strikers (Sydney Showground), Sydney Sixers v Hobart Hurricanes (SCG)

Monday, January 25: Adelaide Strikers v Sydney Thunder (Sydney Showground)

Tuesday, January 26: Brisbane Heat v Perth Scorchers (SCG), Melbourne Renegades v Hobart Hurricanes (MCG), Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers (MCG)

Friday, January 29: Eliminator (TBC)

Saturday, January 30: Qualifier (TBC)

Sunday, January 31: Knockout (TBC)

Thursday, February 4: Challenger (TBC)

Saturday, February 6: The Final (TBC)